English (Incubators and Hatcheries; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
electric incubator [correct]
DEF: An electrically-powered device designed to replace natural incubation.
French (Couveuses et éleveuses; Appareillage électrique)
couveuse électrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil électrique destiné à remplacer l'incubation naturelle.