English (Viral Diseases)
drowsy strain [correct]; DY strain [correct]; drowsy isolate [correct]
DEF: A prion strain with a long incubation time.
French (Maladies virales)
souche somnolente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Souche de prion caractérisée par une période d'incubation longue.