English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Biochemistry)
egg incubation [correct]; incubation of eggs
OBS: egg incubation : term taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Biochimie)
incubation d'œufs [feminine noun]
OBS: incubation d'œufs : terme tiré du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.