English (Birds; Animal Behaviour)
brooding [correct]
DEF: Refers to the incubation of eggs.
French (Oiseaux; Comportement animal)
couvaison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action d'incuber les œufs.
Spanish (Aves; Comportamiento animal)
incubación [correct, feminine noun]