English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases - Various)
continuous common-source epidemic [correct]; continuous common source epidemic [correct]
CONT: In a continuous common-source epidemic, exposure to the source is prolonged over an extended period of time and may occur over >1 incubation period.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines diverses)
épidémie de source commune continue [feminine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades humanas varias)
epidemia de fuente común continua [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En una "epidemia de fuente común puntual" todos los casos ocurren dentro del período de incubación; si la duración de la exposición fue prolongada, la epidemia se llama "epidemia de fuente común continua" y la curva epidémica tendrá una meseta en vez de un pico.