English (Crustaceans; Animal Reproduction)
egg-bearing female [correct]; berried female [correct]
DEF: A female crustacean carrying eggs under her abdomen during a period of incubation.
French (Crustacés; Reproduction des animaux)
femelle œuvée [correct, feminine noun]; femelle grainée [correct, feminine noun]; femelle ovigère [correct, feminine noun]; raveuse [correct, see observation, feminine noun, jargon]
DEF: Crustacé femelle portant des œufs en incubation, sous la queue.
OBS: raveuse : terme utilisé par les pêcheurs.