English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
thermophilic incubation period [correct, standardized]
DEF: An incubation at 58 °C to allow the development of microorganisms growing at high temperature.
OBS: thermophilic incubation period : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
période d'incubation thermophile [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Incubation à 58 °C pour permettre le développement de microorganismes croissant à température élevée.
OBS: période d'incubation thermophile : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.