English (Aquaculture)
incubation box [correct]; incubation unit [correct]
CONT: The utility of streamside incubation box for Atlantic salmon eggs was investigated at a remote site in the Pabineau River in cooperation with the Noranda Research Group.
French (Aquaculture)
boîte incubatrice [correct, feminine noun]; bac d'incubation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les boîtes incubatrices chargées en œufs embryonnés produits en élevage [...] sont transportées et placées dans le milieu aquatique de façon que l'incubation et l'éclosion s'accomplissent dans les meilleures conditions.
Spanish (Acuicultura)
pila de incubación [feminine noun]