English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
test tube incubator
DEF: A device in which fixed temperature and atmospheric conditions can be maintained, used for incubation of biologic materials contained in test tubes.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
étuve d'incubation pour éprouvettes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: étuve d'incubation.