English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
incubator [correct]
DEF: An apparatus with a chamber used to provide controlled environmental conditions especially for ... the care and protection of premature or sick babies.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
couveuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil permettant d'élever à une température constante les enfants nés avant terme ou insuffisamment protégés contre les risques d'infection.
Spanish (Instrumental médico)
incubadora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aparato provisto de una cámara en la que se mantiene a temperatura constante y en atmósfera estéril a los niños nacidos prematuramente, hasta que alcancen un desarrollo normal.