English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Biochemistry)
S/P TempCon gravity convection incubator [correct]; Scientific Products TempCon gravity convection incubator [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Biochimie)
incubateur à convection naturelle TempCon de S/P [masculine noun]; incubateur à convection naturelle TempCon de Scientific Products [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.