English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
ground incursion [correct]; ground raid [correct]; land incursion [correct]
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
incursion au sol [correct, feminine noun]; incursion terrestre [correct, feminine noun]; raid terrestre [correct, masculine noun]; raid au sol [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]