English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
incurvate emerald [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Corduliidae that belongs to the order Odonata (dragonflies and damselflies).
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cordulie incurvée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Corduliidae qui fait partie de l'ordre des odonates (libellules et demoiselles).