English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
incurved rush [correct]; European meadow rush [correct]; blue rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc courbé [correct, masculine noun]; jonc glauque [correct, masculine noun]; jonc infléchi [correct, masculine noun]; jonc arqué [correct, masculine noun]; jonc des jardiniers [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaceae.