English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
lacinule [correct]; lacinula [correct]
DEF: The incurved point of the petal in Umbelliferae.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
lacinule [correct]
DEF: Pointe infléchie des pétales des Ombellifères [...]