English (Mosses and Related Plants)
incurved grizzled moss [correct]
OBS: A moss of the family Ptychomitriaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
ptychomitre à feuilles incurvées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mousse de la famille des Ptychomitriaceae.