English (Paleontology)
Orthinae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Orthinae(...) [have the following characteristics; the] interareas [are] short, incurved, [the] hinge lines [are] wide; [the] notothyrium [is] not covered by [the] chilidium; [the] dental plates [are] short, receding, divergent. M. Cam.-L. Dev.
French (Paléontologie)
Orthinae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des Orthinae (...) [ont le] sommet ventral fortement incurvé. Ordovicien inférieur et moyen.