English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
INDIAE IMPERATOR [correct]; IND : IMP; Emperor of India [correct]
OBS: A part of the legend on Canadian coins until 1947.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
INDIAE IMPERATOR [correct]; IND:IMP; Empereur des Indes [correct]
OBS: Partie de la légende sur les pièces canadiennes jusqu'en 1947.