English (National and International Economics)
microeconomic distortion
CONT: The current predicament of the heavily indebted poor countries can often be traced to severe deficiencies in macroeconomic management and the persistence of microeconomic distortions and structural weaknesses.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
distorsion microéconomique [feminine noun]
CONT: Les difficultés actuelles des pays pauvres très endettés peuvent souvent être imputées à une gestion macroéconomique très déficiente et à la persistance de distorsions microéconomiques et de carences structurelles.