English (National and International Economics)
moderately indebted middle-income country
DEF: Middle-income country in which three of the four key ratios fall in the following ranges: debt to GNP (30-50 percent), debt to exports of goods and all services (165-275 percent), accrued debt service to exports (18-30 percent) and accrued interest to exports (12-20 per cent).
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
pays à revenu intermédiaire modérément endetté [masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
país de ingresos medianos moderadamente endeudado [masculine noun]