English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
domestic economic stabilization
CONT: To bolster the economic performance of the heavily indebted poor countries, increased debt relief can be conditioned on strong programs of domestic economic stabilization and reform.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
stabilisation économique intérieure [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour renforcer les performances économiques des pays pauvres très endettés, tout allégement de dette plus important doit être assujetti à de vigoureux programmes de stabilisation et de réforme économique intérieure.