English (Insurance)
creditor’s group insurance [correct]; group credit insurance [correct]; group creditors insurance
DEF: ... a type of group insurance which covers all individual borrowers who are indebted to the policyholder either through personal, unsecured loans or the purchase on the instalment plan of various durable goods, such as automobiles, refrigerators, television sets, farm equipment and so on.
French (Assurances)
assurance-vie collective des créanciers [correct, feminine noun]; assurance collective des créanciers [correct, feminine noun]; assurance-prêt de groupe [correct, feminine noun]; assurance-crédit collective [correct, feminine noun]; assurance collective créances-décès [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] un autre genre d'assurance collective, qui couvre tous les emprunteurs individuels qui sont endettés envers le détenteur du contrat au moyen de prêts personnels, de prêts à découvert ou d'achats à tempérament de divers biens durables, tels que les automobiles, les réfrigérateurs, les appareils de télévision, l'outillage agricole et ainsi de suite.
OBS: assurance collective créances-décès. Service de traduction de la Sun Life.