English (National and International Economics; Economic Co-operation and Development)
heavily indebted poor country [correct]; HIPC [correct]; highly indebted poor country [correct]; HIPC [correct]; HIPC
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Coopération et développement économiques)
pays pauvre très endetté [correct, masculine noun]; PPTE [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
país pobre muy endeudado [correct, masculine noun]; PPME [correct, masculine noun]; país pobre altamente endeudado [correct, masculine noun]