English (Loans; Finance)
large-scale lending
CONT: A number of the most heavily indebted countries would have defaulted in the absence of large-scale additional lending.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Finances)
prêts massifs [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos; Finanzas)
gran volumen de préstamos [masculine noun]
CONT: Algunos de los países más endeudados habrían incumplido sus obligaciones si no hubieran recibido un gran volumen adicional de préstamos.