English (National and International Economics; Banking)
heavily indebted country [correct]; debt distressed country
OBS: This classification is used primarily by the OECD.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Banque)
pays surendetté [correct, masculine noun]; pays lourdement endetté [correct, masculine noun]; pays menacé d'asphyxie par endettement [masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Operaciones bancarias)
país agobiado por la deuda [correct, masculine noun]