English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
positive net transfer of resources
CONT: In comparison with middle-income countries, the heavily indebted poor countries have continued to receive a positive net transfer of resources from official creditors and donors.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
transfert net positif de ressources [masculine noun]
CONT: À la différence des pays à revenu intermédiaire, les pays pauvres très endettés ont continué à recevoir des transferts nets positifs de ressources des créanciers officiels et des donateurs.