English (Taxation; Finance)
indebted [correct]
OBS: indebted to someone
PHR: heavily indebted country.
French (Fiscalité; Finances)
endetté [correct]
OBS: endetté envers.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Finanzas)
endeudado [correct, masculine noun]; endeudada [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: país muy endeudado.