English (Finance; Phraseology)
reasonable fee [correct]
CONT: A holder of subordinated indebtedness issued under a trust indenture may, on payment to the trustee of a reasonable fee, and on delivery of a statutory declaration to the trustee, require the trustee to provide, within fifteen days after the delivery to the trustee of the statutory declaration, a list.... [Bank Act].
French (Finances; Phraséologie)
honoraires acceptables [correct, masculine noun]; droits raisonnables [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les détenteurs de titres secondaires émis peuvent demander au fiduciaire, sur paiement d'honoraires acceptables, de leur fournir, dans les quinze jours de la remise au fiduciaire d'une déclaration solennelle, une liste [...] [Loi sur les banques].