English (Loans)
borrower's indebtedness subaccount [correct]; borrower's indebtedness sub-account [correct]
DEF: An account showing the principal outstanding on a borrower’s loan.
OBS: currency pool.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
sous-compte débiteur de l'emprunteur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
subcuenta de endeudamiento del prestatario [correct, feminine noun]