English (Corporate Economics; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
acquisition indebtedness
DEF: A debt, generally foreseen and under control, that is acquired when one company takes another over.
OBS: acquisition indebtedness : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
endettement par acquisition [masculine noun]
DEF: Endettement, généralement prévu et contrôlé, qui découle de l'achat d'une entreprise par une autre.
OBS: endettement par acquisition : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Consolidación y asociaciones (Finanzas))
endeudamiento por adquisición [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Endeudamiento, generalmente previsto y controlado, que para una empresa supone la compra de otra.
OBS: endeudamiento por adquisición: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.