English (Accounting; Government Accounting)
accounts receivable record [correct]
CONT: Accounts receivable records must be kept in the name of the debtor so that the total indebtedness can be quickly determined and analyzed.
French (Comptabilité; Comptabilité publique)
registre des créances [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les registres des créances doivent être tenus au nom du débiteur de façon que la somme totale due puisse être établie et analysée promptement.