English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Urban Housing; Real Estate)
condominium apartment [correct]; apartment condominium [correct]
CONT: Since a condominium apartment is individually owned, the default or indebtedness of another apartment owner does not subject the nondefaulting occupant to possible financial loss or dispossession.(Ferrer & Stecher, 1967, Vol. 1, p. 7)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Immobilier)
appartement condominial [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Les termes anglais visent l'unité condominiale à usage d'habitation.
OBS: appartement condominial : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).