English (Taxation)
evidence of indebtedness [correct]
OBS: Source: Income tax Act, S. 76(2).
French (Fiscalité)
preuve de créance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 76(2).