English (Foreign Trade; Law of Contracts (common law))
evidence of indebtedness [correct]
CONT: An investment company to which subsection 23(1) applies shall not borrow money on the security of its bonds, debentures, notes or other evidences of indebtedness before the issue of a certificate of registry to it
French (Commerce extérieur; Droit des contrats (common law))
preuve de créance [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Derecho de contratos (common law))
documentos demostrativos de la deuda [correct, masculine noun]