English (Commercial Law)
indebtedness attaching to
OBS: The $2 million threshold is determined by reference to gross assets and is not reduced by the amount of any indebtedness attaching to those assets.
OBS: indebtedness attaching to : term reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit commercial)
dette afférente à [feminine noun]
OBS: [...]le nouvel acheteur assuma la responsabilité du paiement de la dette afférente à la vente initiale.
Spanish (Derecho mercantil)
deuda correspondiente a [feminine noun]