English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
corporate leverage [correct]
CONT: Corporate leverage and thus debt burdens are high in both Canada and the United States; the rise in corporate indebtedness has been especially pronounced in the United States.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
endettement des sociétés [correct, masculine noun]