English (National and International Economics; Finance)
bond indebtedness [correct]
OBS: If no wartime deficits and bond indebtedness had been created, that genuine burden on the postwar group due to the war would still have had to take place.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Finances)
financement par voie d'endettement