English (National and International Economics; Economic Co-operation and Development)
indebtedness capacity
OBS: indebtedness capacity : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
PHR: indebtedness capacity of a country, indebtedness capacityof a government
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Coopération et développement économiques)
capacité d'endettement [feminine noun]
OBS: capacité d'endettement : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
PHR: capacité d'endettement d'un gouvernement