English (Finance; Foreign Trade)
indebtedness [correct]
DEF: An aggregate of liabilities.
French (Finances; Commerce extérieur)
endettement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des dettes d'une personne, d'une entreprise ou d'un organisme.
Spanish (Finanzas; Comercio exterior)
endeudamiento [correct, masculine noun]; adeudo [correct, masculine noun]