English (Loans)
note indebtedness
CONT: Under such instances, note indebtedness of the borrower would be replaced by the title to assets. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Prêts et emprunts)
dette sous forme de billets [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans ces cas, la dette sous forme de billets de l'emprunteur serait remplacée par le droit de propriété des éléments d'actif. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].