English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Laws of the Market (Economy))
guarantor of subordinated indebtedness
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Lois du marché (Économie))
caution de titres secondaires [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : c.48, s. 286(1).