English (Investment; Foreign Trade; National and International Economics)
external indebtedness [correct]; external debt burden
French (Investissements et placements; Commerce extérieur; Économie nationale et internationale)
endettement extérieur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones; Comercio exterior; Economía nacional e internacional)
adeudo externo [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; endeudamiento externo [correct, masculine noun]