English (Special-Language Phraseology; Finance)
secured indebtedness [correct]
CONT: Be subordinated to secured or insecured indebtedness.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Finances)
créances garanties [feminine noun]
CONT: Être de rang inférieur par rapport aux créances, garanties ou non.