English (Stock Exchange)
aggregate principal amount [correct]
CONT: A holder of subordinated indebtedness issued under a trust indenture may,... require the trustee to provide, within fifteen days after the delivery to the trustee of the statutory declaration, a list setting out... the aggregate principal amount of subordinated indebtedness.... [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Bourse)
montant total en principal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les détenteurs de titres secondaires émis peuvent demander au fiduciaire, [...] une liste énonçant, à la date de la remise, pour les titres secondaires en circulation [...] le montant total en principal de ces titres [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurances].