English (Offences and crimes)
indecent act [correct]
CONT: Indecent Acts. Elements : Performing an indecent act in a public place in the presence of one or more persons [or] in any place, with intent to insult or offend any person.... This section covers situations where a person indecently exposes himself or herself to someone....
OBS: s. 173 of the Criminal Code.
French (Infractions et crimes)
action indécente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cet article s'applique lorsqu'une personne s'exhibe de façon indécente devant une personne [...]
OBS: Article 173 du Code criminel.