English (Offences and crimes; Citizenship and Immigration)
perform an indecent act [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Infractions et crimes; Citoyenneté et immigration)
porter atteinte aux mœurs [correct]; faire outrage aux mœurs [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.