English (Practice and Procedural Law; Law of Evidence)
disreputable witness [correct]
CONT: This mandatory comment should not however preclude a discretionary comment being given about the other types of witnesses mentioned, or indeed about anyone whose evidence might be open to substantial doubt, such as convicted perjurers, disreputable witnesses, witnesses who had claimed the protection of the Evidence Act, etc.
French (Droit judiciaire; Droit de la preuve)
témoin de mauvaise réputation [correct, masculine noun]