English (Wool Industry)
high-quality wool [correct]
CONT: Indeed, high-waulity wools-by-definition-have fewer cut ends than low-quality wools : their individual fibers are as long and smooth as possible. You can identify a high-quality wool by the Woolmark registered trademark on the label, which certifies that the garment meets the Wool Bureau's standards of quality.
French (Industrie lainière)
laine de grande qualité [correct, feminine noun]; laine de haute qualité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour obtenir une laine de haute qualité, la fibre longue est nécessaire.