English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
model arbitration clause [correct]; model arbitral clause [correct]
CONT: … every arbitration institution [recommends] a certain model arbitration clause to be agreed upon by parties intending to submit their disputes to [an arbitration institution]. While it is indeed not obligatory to use such model arbitration clause, it is highly advisable to do so.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
modèle de clause d'arbitrage [correct, masculine noun]; modèle de clause compromissoire [correct, masculine noun]; modèle de clause arbitrale [correct, masculine noun]