English (National and International Economics; Labour and Employment; Special-Language Phraseology)
hotbed of entrepreneurship [correct]
CONT: Although Turkey is often considered an emerging market, and indeed has many positive attributes that make it an attractive place to invest and do business, it is not a hotbed of entrepreneurship; and until it receives more governmental and societal support, it will not be for quite some time.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Travail et emploi; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
incubateur d'entreprenariat [correct, masculine noun]