English (International Relations; Emergency Management)
zeropolar [correct]
CONT: If we are indeed witnessing a shift from a "unipolar" to a "multipolar", or even a "zeropolar" world, the relative position of influence of more recently empowered or relapsing States, or other actors, may well influence international law's structural features and content and its general direction.
French (Relations internationales; Gestion des urgences)
apolaire [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une situation internationale dans laquelle aucun pays ou aucune alliance de pays ne dispose du poids nécessaire pour constituer un pôle dominant de pouvoir et de décision, à l'échelle planétaire.
OBS: apolaire : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 13 décembre 2017.