English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
determination for breach [correct]; termination for breach [correct]
CONT: Indeed, it is inconceivable that one termination clause and its set-offs could be used to introduce a warranty of successful completion. Only very clear words could dictate that result, particularly in an ancillary clause like one on termination for breach.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
résiliation pour cause de violation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: résiliation pour cause de violation : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).