English (Econometrics; Cost Accounting)
marginal-cost curve [correct]; MC curve [correct]
OBS: ... the firm's rising [marginal-cost] curve does indeed constitute its competitive supply curve.
French (Économétrie; Comptabilité analytique)
courbe de coût marginal [feminine noun]; courbe CMa