English (Chemistry; Patents (Law))
Markush grouping [correct]; Markush group [correct]
CONT: Indeed, cases considering the matter have concluded that "in considering the propriety of a Markush grouping, the compounds must be considered as a whole, and not broken down into elements or other components. "
French (Chimie; Brevets d'invention (Droit))
groupement Markush [correct, masculine noun]; groupement de type Markush [masculine noun]