English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
indefeasibility of title [correct]
CONT: Indefeasibility of title is a convenient description of the immunity from attack by adverse claim to the land or interest in respect of which he is registered, which a registered proprietor enjoys. This conception is central in the system of registration. It does not involve the registered proprietor being protected against any claim whatsoever; there are provisions by which the entry on which he relies may be cancelled or corrected, or he may be exposed to claims "in personam".(Di Castri, "Registration of Title to Land", 1987, p. 17-749).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
inattaquabilité du titre [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: inattaquabilité du titre : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).