English (Communications Law; Telecommunications Facilities)
indefeasible right of use [correct]; IRU [correct]; irrevocable right of use [correct]; irrevocable right of usage
DEF: The unconditional right to use a [telecommunications] facility, e.g. a fibre-optic cable.
French (Droit des communications; Installations de télécommunications)
droit irrévocable d'usage [correct, masculine noun]; DIU [correct, masculine noun]; droit d'usage indéfectible [correct, masculine noun]; DUI [correct, masculine noun]; DUI
DEF: Droit inconditionnel d'utiliser une installation [de télécommunications], comme un câble à fibres optiques.
OBS: droit irrévocable d'usage; DIU : terme et sigle publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 9 août 2013.