English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
indefeasible interest [correct]
CONT: As a consequence of the Statute "De Donis", 1285, they became indefeasible interests; but when entails later became barrable they were left in a precarious state, and thenceforth were liable to be destroyed if at any time the entail was barred. (Megarry & Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 263).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intérêt non anéantissable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: intérêt non anéantissable : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).