English (Physical Geography (General))
indefinite meridian [correct]
DEF: A deed description providing the bearing of a property line but which fails to indicate whether these are true or magnetic, and fails to state the magnetic declination or the date of the survey.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
méridien indéterminé [masculine noun]