English (Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
maintainable yield [correct]
DEF: The largest catch that can be maintained from the population, at whatever level of stock size, over an indefinite period.
French (Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
rendement maintenu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Capture la plus importante] qui peut être maintenue à partir de la population, [quel que soit le] niveau de taille du stock, [pour une durée indéterminée].