English (Games of Chance; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
amount of bet [correct]; amount of wager [correct]; size of bet [correct]; size of wager [correct]
OBS: Horse racing term.
OBS: Terms in source used the indefinite article.
French (Jeux de hasard; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
montant de la mise [correct, masculine noun]; montant du pari [correct, masculine noun]; montant de l'enjeu [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Terme de courses de chevaux.
OBS: Les deux premiers termes se trouvent dans la source avec l'article indéfini.