English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
fee simple title [correct]; title in fee simple [correct]
OBS: A fee simple estate is the least limited interest... in land; it is of indefinite duration, freely transferable, and inheritable. Fee simple title is sometimes referred to as "the fee. "(Reilly, 2nd ed., 1982, p. 189).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
titre en fief simple [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: titre en fief simple : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).