English (Household Articles - Various; Table Setting (General))
cook house triangle
DEF: A musical percussion instrument of indefinite pitch usually made of a rod of steel bent into the form of a triangle open at one angle and sounded by striking with a small metal rod.
DEF: A similar piece of metal used in the same way as an instrument of call.
French (Articles ménagers divers; Service de table (Généralités))
triangle d'appel de la cuisine [masculine noun]