English (Loans)
positive credit information [correct]; positive information [correct]
CONT: Check your credit file for errors, and for positive information that is missing (such as a successful repayment).
CONT: Active positive credit information may remain on your report indefinitely, while most negative information remains up to seven years.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
renseignement favorable sur le crédit [correct, masculine noun]; renseignement favorable de solvabilité [correct, masculine noun]; renseignement favorable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vérifiez votre dossier de crédit pour voir s'il y a des erreurs ou s'il manque des renseignements favorables (p. ex. un remboursement complet).