English (Plant Biology)
meristematic [correct]
DEF: Consisting of or having the properties of meristem.
OBS: meristem : a formative plant tissue usually made up of small cells capable of dividing indefinitely and giving rise to similar cells or to cells that differentiate to produce the definitive tissues and organs.
French (Biologie végétale)
méristématique [correct, adjective]
CONT: Les méristèmes sont constitués de cellules qui se divisent en donnant une cellule fille destinée à se différencier et une cellule se maintenant à l'état méristématique.
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
meristemático