English (Food Additives)
flavoring oil [correct]; flavouring oil [correct]
CONT: Anise oil... imparts a licorice flavor to foods.... You can store flavoring oils indefinitely in a cool, dark place.
French (Additifs alimentaires)
huile aromatisante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il s'agit d'un stabilisant pour éviter que les huiles aromatisantes employées dans des solutions aqueuses ne remontent à la surface de la boisson et ne s'oxydent au contact de l'air.
Spanish (Aditivos alimentarios)
aceite corrector del sabor [correct, masculine noun]