English (Energy (Physics); Renewable Energy)
renewable fuel [correct]
DEF: Fuel produced from sources that can be renewed indefinitely like organic materials.
French (Énergie (Physique); Énergies renouvelables)
carburant renouvelable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Énergie produite à partir de sources renouvelables indéfiniment comme la biomasse.