English (IT Security)
fixed password [correct]
DEF: A password that remains in effect indefinitely.
OBS: Such passwords whatever their length, are particularly vulnerable to exhaustive searching and testing by an unauthorized user.
French (Sécurité des TI)
mot de passe fixe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mot de passe qui reste en vigueur indéfiniment.
OBS: Ce genre de mot de passe est particulièrement vulnérable en raison du temps dont dispose un utilisateur non autorisé pour en percer le secret.