English (Plant Diseases; Forage Crops)
crown wart [correct]
CONT: Alfalfa(Medicago sativa)--Crown Wart. Cause : Physoderma alfalfae(fomerly Urophlyctis alfalfae) is a soilborne fungus that will survive in soil indefinitely as resting sporangia. Under favorable wet conditions, the sporangia release zoospores which penetrate crown buds.
French (Maladies des plantes; Culture des plantes fourragères)
maladie des tumeurs marbrées [correct, feminine noun]