English (Police; Criminology)
indelible mark
CONT: certain objects that an offender will be bound to touch can be treated so that they leave an indelible and scientifically detectable mark on his body.
French (Police; Criminologie)
trace indélébile [feminine noun]
CONT: certains objets devant être touchés par le malfaiteur laisseront/une trace indélébile et scientifiquement détectable.
Spanish (Policía; Criminología)
marca indeleble [feminine noun]