English (Corporate Economics; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
letter of indemnification
DEF: Agreement by virtue of which, one party assumes the payment of compensation for damages incurred by the other party as a result of a certain event.
OBS: letter of indemnification : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
accord d'indemnisation [masculine noun]
DEF: Accord par lequel une des parties assume la compensation des pertes résultant d'une activité déterminée et subies par l'autre partie.
OBS: accord d'indemnisation : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Consolidación y asociaciones (Finanzas))
acuerdo de indemnización [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acuerdo en el que una de las partes de una relación asume la compensación por las pérdidas que, como resultado de una actividad determinada, sufra la otra parte.
OBS: acuerdo de indemnización: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.