English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
indemnify and save harmless Her Majesty against [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
tenir Sa Majesté indemne et à couvert de [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.