English (Government Contracts)
indemnity against third-party claims [correct]
OBS: indemnity against third-party claims : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
protection contre les réclamations de tiers [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: protection contre les réclamations de tiers : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.