English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
indemnity agreement
CONT: This "limited recourse" would be arranged by a separate recourse or indemnity agreement made to the satisfaction of the exporter and discounting bank at the time the discounting transaction was agreed upon.
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
convention d'indemnisation [feminine noun]
CONT: Ce «recours limité» sera possible grâce à une convention séparée de recours ou d'indemnisation signée par l'exportateur et la banque au moment où l'opération d'escompte a été conclue.
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
pacto de indemnización [correct, masculine noun]