English (Legal Actions; Insurance; Rules of Court)
suit for indemnity [correct]
CONT: Suit for indemnity for injury
French (Actions en justice; Assurances; Règles de procédure)
poursuite en indemnité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Poursuite en indemnité pour blessure