English (Property Law (civil law); Law of Contracts (common law))
deed of covenant [correct]
OBS: Deed of covenant. Covenants are sometimes entered into by a separate deed, for title, or for the indemnity of a purchaser or mortgage, or for the production of title-deeds.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des contrats (common law))
acte d'engagement [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil); Derecho de contratos (common law))
escritura de garantía [correct, feminine noun]