English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Military Administration)
loss of job indemnity [correct, NATO, standardized]; LOJI [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: loss of job indemnity; LOJI : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Administration militaire)
indemnité de perte d'emploi [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LOJI [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: indemnité de perte d'emploi; LOJI : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.