English (Tort Law (common law))
complete indemnity [correct]
CONT: In order to give complete indemnity to one party as against another, it has been decided that the correct order to make is an award of solicitor and own-client costs.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
indemnité complète [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le requérant] estime, ainsi qu'il le précise clairement dans le dossier, qu'il aurait dû recevoir l'indemnité complète et que les dispositions devraient être appliquées de manière à lui permettre de l'obtenir.