English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Offences and crimes)
certificate of indemnity [correct]
OBS: Where any information, indictment or penal action is at any time after an inquiry pending in any court against a witness in respect of any corrupt or illegal practices committed by him, prior to the time of his giving evidence, at any election concerning which he has been examined, the court shall, on production and proof of such certificate, stay such proceedings ... [Corrupt Practices Inquiries Act]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Infractions et crimes)
certificat d'indemnité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Si quelque dénonciation, acte d'accusation ou action pénale est, à toute époque après une enquête, pendant devant quelque cour contre un témoin en raison de manœuvres frauduleuses ou illégales pratiquées par lui, antérieurement à l'époque où il a rendu son témoignage, dans une élection au sujet de laquelle il a été ainsi interrogé, la cour doit, sur production et sur preuve de ce certificat, suspendre les procédures [...] [Loi relative aux enquêtes sur les manœuvres frauduleuses]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Infracciones y crímenes)
acta de indemnización [feminine noun]