English (Banking; Loans; Foreign Trade)
discounting transaction [correct]
CONT: This "limited recourse" would be arranged by a separate recourse or indemnity agreement made to the satisfaction of the exporter and discounting bank at the time the discounting transaction was agreed upon.
French (Banque; Prêts et emprunts; Commerce extérieur)
opération d'escompte [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Préstamos; Comercio exterior)
operación de descuento [correct, feminine noun]