English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
third party indemnity agreement
OBS: The Third Party Indemnity Agreement is a document which bonds the party signing it to reimburse the Surety for all loss it may suffer through issuing the bond on behalf of the Principal.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
convention d'indemnisation d'un tiers
OBS: La convention d'indemnisation d'un tiers est un document qui engage le signataire à rembourser à la caution toute perte subie en raison du cautionnement émis pour le compte du débiteur.