English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
open penalty bond
OBS: There are two types of Lost Document bonds, one of which stipulates a fixed or limited amount of indemnity payable, and the other, known as an Open Penalty bond, being unlimited in amount.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
cautionnement à montant indéterminé
OBS: Il existe deux genres de cautionnements pour documents perdus. L'un stipule un montant fixe ou déterminé quant à l'indemnité payable, et l'autre connu sous le nom de cautionnement à montant indéterminé est illimité, quant au montant.