English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
extra expense insurance form
OBS: Para. 2 of the extra expense insurance form provides for an indemnity period of the same nature as in Gross Earnings insurance, subject to the same requirements in respect of exercise of due diligence and dispatch to restore physical assets.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
formule d'assurance des dépenses supplémentaires
OBS: Le paragraphe 2 de la formule d'assurance des dépenses supplémentaires prévoit une période d'indemnité semblable à celle de l'assurance du bénéfice brut, soumise à la même obligation de procéder avec diligence pour la restauration des biens matériels.