English (Foreign Trade; Banking)
performance bond [correct]
DEF: An indemnity instrument, issued by a bank or an insurance company on behalf of a seller, guaranteeing to the buyer the seller's obligations under the commercial contract.
French (Commerce extérieur; Banque)
caution de bonne fin [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Engagement en vertu duquel le garant (une banque ou une compagnie d'assurance) s'oblige à verser au bénéficiaire une certaine somme au cas où le commettant (fournisseur) n'exécuterait pas dûment le contrat passé avec le bénéficiaire.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Operaciones bancarias)
fianza de cumplimiento [correct, feminine noun]; fianza de buena ejecución [correct, feminine noun]; garantía de buena ejecución [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrumento de indemnización proporcionado por un banco o una compañía de seguros al comprador, a nombre del vendedor, en el que le garantiza las obligaciones del vendedor según los términos del contrato.