English (Banking)
rate of benefit and indemnity [correct]
CONT: Any by-law authorizing the carrying on of business shall set out the rates of benefit and indemnity and the amounts of insurance. [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Banque)
taux de prestation et d'indemnité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le règlement administratif habilitant énonce les taux de prestation et d'indemnité [...] [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurance].