English (Life Insurance)
non-indemnity insurance [correct]
CONT: The distinction between indemnity and non-indemnity insurance is well-recognized in the insurance industry.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
assurance à caractère non indemnitaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement: Service de terminologie de la Sun Life.