English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
insured passenger
OBS: Where an insured passenger is in his own car which is driven by another person, the indemnity is limited to an amount of $1 000 for the two of them-true value of damage multiplied by the percentage of non-responsibility up to limit of a maximum of $1 000.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assuré passager
OBS: Assuré passager dans son véhicule conduit par une autre personne, la limitation de l'indemnité est arrêtée à $1 000 pour les deux - Valeur réelle du dommage multipliée par le pourcentage de la non-responsabilité jusqu'à concurrence d'un maximum de $1 000.