English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
(1R, 2r, 3S, 3aR, 4S, 7R, 7aS)-1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 8-nonachloro-2, 3, 3a, 4, 7, 7a-hexahydro-4, 7-methano-1H-indene [correct, see observation]; T-nonachlor [correct]; trans-nonachlor [correct]; trans-Nonachlor [correct]
OBS: (1R, 2r, 3S, 3aR, 4S, 7R, 7aS)-1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 8-nonachloro-2, 3, 3a, 4, 7, 7a-hexahydro-4, 7-methano-1H-indene : The letters "R", "r", "S", "R", "S", "R", "S" inside the parentheses and the letter "H" preceding "indene" are italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H5Cl9
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
(1R,2r,3S,3aR,4S,7R,7aS)-1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,8-nonachloro-2,3,3a,4,7,7a-hexahydro-4,7-méthano-1H-indène [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; trans-nonachlore [correct, masculine noun]; trans-nonachlor [correct, masculine noun]; Trans-nonachlor [correct, masculine noun]; T-nonachlore [correct, masculine noun]; t-nonachlore [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (1R,2r,3S,3aR,4S,7R,7aS)-1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,8-nonachloro-2,3,3a,4,7,7a-hexahydro-4,7-méthano-1H-indène : Les lettres «R», «r», «S», «R», «S», «R», «S» à l'intérieur des parenthèses et le «H» qui précède le mot «indène» s'écrivent en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: trans-nonachlor(e); t-nonachlore (avec ou sans majuscules) : noms commerciaux.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H5Cl9