English (Office Automation)
paragraph indent [correct]; first line indent
DEF: A program instruction which enables a WP typewriter to indent automatically the first word of a paragraph by a pre-set number of spaces.
French (Bureautique)
renfoncement de paragraphe [correct, masculine noun]; retrait de paragraphe [correct, masculine noun]