English (Electronic Publishing; Office Automation; Computer Graphics)
hanging indent [correct]
DEF: An indent of the first line that is less than the indent of subsequent lines, so that the first line of a paragraph is wider than the rest of the lines.
OBS: An outdent that reaches out into the margin or sticks out from the rest of the paragraph.
French (Éditique; Bureautique; Infographie)
alinéa en sommaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Alinéa dont la première ligne est pleine et les autres sont renfoncées à gauche ou à droite, ou sont centrées.
Spanish (Publicación electrónica; Ofimática; Gráficos de computadora)
sangría colgante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sangría de párrafo en la que la primera línea está alineada al margen izquierdo, pero las líneas siguientes comienzan más hacia dentro.