English (Sewing (General); Sewing Machines)
central bobbin shuttle [correct]; CB shuttle [correct]
OBS: Scarf : The open indentation behind the eye of the needle where the bobbin shuttle picks up the loop of needle thread to form a stitch.
French (Couture (Généralités); Machines à coudre)
crochet à navette centrale [correct, masculine noun]; crochet à navette circulaire [correct, masculine noun]; crochet type CB [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: navette : Dans une machine à coudre, instrument de métal contenant et dirigeant le fil de dessous.