English (Personal Care and Hygiene)
barber’s bowl [correct]
DEF: A large, deep, wide-rimmed circular dish, characterized by an indentation in the rim which is a segment of a circle so that the bowl could be fitted snugly under the chin of the person being shaved.
French (Soins personnels)
plat à barbe [correct, masculine noun]