English (Serving Dishes; Household Articles - Various)
mustard pot [correct]; mustard jar [correct]; mustard-jar [correct]
DEF: A small jar for the service of prepared mustard, usually with a stand, or saucer, and a cover having an indentation for the spoon.
French (Plats de service; Articles ménagers divers)
moutardier [correct, masculine noun]; pot à moutarde [masculine noun]
DEF: Petit vase, récipient dans lequel on met la moutarde pour la servir à table.