English (Programming Languages)
indentation [correct, standardized]
CONT: In Python, all the code that you type is arranged via correct whitespaces and therefore if at any instance you have a bad indentation, the overall code will not run and the interpreter will simply return an error function.
OBS: indentation : designation standardized by the American National Standards Institute(ANSI).
French (Langages de programmation)
indentation [correct, feminine noun]