English (Plastics Industry; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber); Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
plastimeter [correct]; plastometer [correct]
CONT: Some commercial instruments called plastometers do not measure plasticity but measure indentation.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc); Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
plastimètre [correct, masculine noun]; plastomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument destiné à mesurer la plasticité d'un matériau.
CONT: Certains appareils commercialisés, appelés plastomètres, ne mesurent pas la plasticité mais l'indentation.