English (The Mouth)
fovea palatine [correct]
DEF: One or two small indentations in the area of the junction of the hard and soft palates. Formed by a coalescence of mucous glands.
French (Cavité buccale)
fovea palatine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Une ou deux petites indentations dans la zone de jonction du palais dur et du palais mou. Formée par la coalescence de glandes.