English (Writing Styles)
semiblocked letter [correct]
CONT: A semiblocked letter follows blocked style, with one exception-the first line of each paragraph is indented, usually five or ten spaces.
OBS: [In] the blocked letter style ... the arrangement of the dateline, the complimentary closing, the company signature, and the writer’s identification ... start at the horizontal center of the page ...
French (Techniques d'écriture)
lettre à trois alignements [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Dans cette lettre,] l'adresse, la référence, l'appel et les mentions diverses sont alignés contre la marge gauche; chaque alinéa commence en retrait; la date et la signature, placées à droite, commencent généralement au centre de la feuille. [...] l'objet est centré.
DEF: [...] il s'agit de la forme classique française à alinéas commençant à 4 cm (en moyenne) de la marge [...]