English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
indented marking [correct, standardized]
OBS: indented marking : term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
marquage en creux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: marquage en creux : terme normalisé par l'ISO.