English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
hanging indention [correct]; reverse indention [correct]; hanging paragraph [correct]; flush-and-hang style [correct]
DEF: A kind of typesetting having the first line of a paragraph set to the full width of the measure, i. e. flush left, the remaining lines being indented one or more ems from the left edge.
CONT: In hanging indention the first line is set full measure and the following lines are indented.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
composition en sommaire [correct, feminine noun]; alinéa en sommaire [correct, masculine noun]; disposition en sommaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Composition qui fait ressortir la première ligne de chaque alinéa. De ce fait, les lignes suivantes semblent renfoncées.