English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
block format letter [correct]; flush paragraph letter [correct]; block form letter [correct]
CONT: Block format letter... Every line starts at the left-hand margin. Paragraphs are not indented.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
lettre à paragraphes carrés [correct, feminine noun]; lettre à alinéas sans renfoncement [correct, feminine noun]; lettre composée à l'américaine [correct, feminine noun]