English (Paleontology)
lyelliceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonites of the family lyelliceratidae are] small to moderate in size, moderately compressed, fairly evolute, with straight or slightly curved ribs crossing venter or breaking down into ventrolateral or siphonal tubercles. [The] suture [is] moderately indented, not particularly characteristic(...) "L. Cret.(L. Alb).-U. Cret.(Cenom). "
French (Paléontologie)
lyelliceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Ammonites de la famille des lyelliceratidae ont des] tubercules marginaux allongés, [une] suture légèrement ascendante (...)