English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
begin even [correct]
DEF: To start the first line of a paragraph without indention.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
commencer sans alinéa [correct]
DEF: Commencer la première ligne d'un paragraphe sans renfoncement.