English (Labour and Employment; Law of Contracts (common law); Labour Law)
indentured [adjective]
DEF: Bound by indenture, esp. as an apprentice or servant.
CONT: indentured labour.
French (Travail et emploi; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit du travail)
engagé à long terme
CONT: travail sous contrat non résiliable.