English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
right to purchase [correct]; right to acquire [correct]; exercisable right to purchase
CONT: Warrant for purchase of common shares. This is to certify that for value received the bearer of this warrant has the right to purchase, upon and subject to the terms and conditions of the Indenture...
CONT: ... conversion or exchange privilege, option or right to acquire shares.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
droit d'achat [correct, masculine noun]; droit d'acquisition [masculine noun]
CONT: Les droits d'achat constituent essentiellement des options qui donnent à leurs détenteurs le privilège d'acheter des actions d'une compagnie à des prix déterminés.
CONT: [...] assimilés aux actions les priviléges de conversion ou d'échange et les options ou droits d'achat d'actions.