English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
20th Independent Field Battery RCA [correct]; 20 Indep Fd Bty [correct]
OBS: English term and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
20e Batterie autonome de campagne, RCA [correct]; 20 Bie Auton C [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.