English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
20th Independent Field Battery [correct]; 20 Indep Fd Bty [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviated form mentioned in Annex A to document FMC 1150-110/S1 (FTC) dated 15 nov 1990 and officially approved by the Army Doctrine and Tactics Board.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
20e Batterie de campagne indépendante [correct, feminine noun]; 20 Bie Camp Indép [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Forme abrégée et terme français mentionnés dans l'annexe A du document FMC 1150/S1 (CTF) daté du 15 novembre 1990 et uniformisés par le Comité de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.