English (Sociology of Ideologies; Social Movements)
nationalist [correct]
DEF: A person who advocates or supports the political independence of a particular nation or people.
French (Sociologie des idéologies; Mouvements sociaux)
nationaliste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne militante dans un mouvement de libération nationale, ou qui est favorable à la constitution de sa communauté en tant que nation.