English (Types of Constructed Works; Sociology of persons with a disability)
special needs housing [correct]; specially adapted housing [correct]
CONT: Special needs housing refers to accommodations specifically designed to meet the unique needs of individuals with disabilities or special needs. The primary goal of this type of housing is to create an environment that promotes accessibility, safety, and independence for its residents.
French (Types de constructions; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
logement adapté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un logement adapté est essentiel pour permettre aux personnes en situation d'invalidité ou de perte d'autonomie de demeurer chez elles en toute sécurité.