English (Nervous System; Human Diseases)
mild neurocognitive disorder [correct]; mNCD [correct]; MiND [correct]; mild NCD [correct]
CONT: Mild neurocognitive disorder goes beyond normal issues of aging. It describes a level of cognitive decline that requires compensatory strategies and accommodations to help maintain independence and perform activities of daily living.
French (Système nerveux; Maladies humaines)
trouble neurocognitif léger [correct, masculine noun]; trouble neurocognitif mineur [correct, masculine noun]; TNCm [correct, masculine noun]; TNCMi [correct, masculine noun]; TNCm; TNC léger [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les troubles neurocognitifs légers affectent la mémoire, le langage, l'orientation, la planification et le raisonnement. […] La personne peut toujours vaquer à ses occupations de façon autonome. […] Les troubles neurocognitifs légers sont parfois le résultat d'un vieillissement normal.