English (School and School-Related Administration; Education (General))
postdoctoral training period [correct]; post-doctoral training period [correct]
CONT: The postdoctoral training period is intended to foster career independence through development of skills that enable the active transition to an independent career of his/her own choosing.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Pédagogie (Généralités))
stage postdoctoral [correct, masculine noun]