English (Translation (General))
tenure on the bench
CONT: Encourage measures to strengthen the independence of the judiciary, including transparent judicial selection, secure tenure on the bench, appropriate standards of conduct and systems of accountability...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
exercice des fonctions judiciaires [masculine noun]
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
periodo de funciones judiciales [feminine noun]