English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Survey of Interpersonal Values [correct]
DEF: [A measure of] an individual' s values through assessing what is important in relationships with others. Used to measure values associated with adjustment and performance for selection, placement employment counselling and research purposes. Description : 30 item paper-pencil inventory assessing personal values. Each test item consists of a triad of value statements. For each triad, examinees must indicate most and least important values. Assesses six values : support, conformity, recognition, independence, benevolence, and leadership.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Inventaire des valeurs interpersonnelles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Inventaire des valeurs interpersonnelles. (...) Ce test utilisé dans l'industrie, mesure six valeurs qui servent à déterminer la façon dont un individu fait face aux problèmes de la vie moderne - sens pratique, rendement, variété, esprit de décision, goût de l'ordre et précision de ses objectifs.