English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology; Information Processing (Informatics))
Poisson traffic [correct, noun]; Poissonian traffic [correct, noun]; pure chance traffic [correct, noun]; random traffic [correct, noun]
CONT: The assumption of pure chance traffic means that call arrivals and call terminations are independent random events.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
trafic de Poisson [correct, masculine noun]; trafic poissonien [correct, masculine noun]; trafic poissonnien [correct, masculine noun]; trafic aléatoire [masculine noun]