English (Quality Control (Management))
benchmarking service [correct]
CONT: Benchmarking services are a form of independent review to best understand how programs and projects compare to industry or other jurisdictions that have undertaken similar work.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
service d'analyse comparative [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les services d'analyse comparative constituent une forme d'examen indépendant permettant de mieux comprendre comment les programmes et les projets se comparent à ceux de l'industrie ou d'autres administrations qui ont entrepris des travaux similaires.