English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
independent ejection system [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An ejection system that operates independently of all other ejection systems installed in the same aircraft.
OBS: independent ejection system : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système d'éjection indépendant [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Système d'éjection dont le fonctionnement est indépendant de tout autre système d'éjection installé à bord d'un même aéronef.
OBS: système d'éjection indépendant : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
sistema de expulsión independiente [correct]