English (Internet and Telematics; Artificial Intelligence; Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods)
guided discovery learning [correct]; guided-discovery learning [correct]; coached activities [correct, plural]; guided practice [correct]
DEF: [Practice] in which the [computer-based] tutor specifies the steps one at a time [while] the student executes them....
CONT: The system must be able to respond to the student, but it can also ask questions whose answers help it understand what the student is trying to do, or what he knows. In guided-discovery learning or coached activities, the student is in full control of the activity, and the only way the system can direct the course of action is by modifying the environment. This self-imposed unobtrusiveness makes the diagnostic process difficult, but the existence of an independent activity allows the coach to remain silent in case of doubt.
French (Internet et télématique; Intelligence artificielle; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
apprentissage par découverte guidée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les didacticiels [...] utilisent, diversement combinées, les différentes méthodes pédagogiques connues : l'exposé; l'interrogation; la découverte guidée; la découverte expérimentale; la résolution guidée de problèmes; [...]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Inteligencia artificial; Capacitación del personal; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
aprendizaje por descubrimiento guiado [correct, masculine noun]