English (Statistical Methods)
path coefficient [correct]
DEF: Relationship between the variability of a dependent variable caused by the action of our independent variable, and complete variability.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
coefficient de piste [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de cheminement [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de dépendance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport entre la variabilité d'une variable dépendante due à l'action d'une des variables indépendantes, et la variabilité totale (English et English).