English (Document Classification (Library Science))
cooperative cataloguing [correct]; cooperative cataloging [correct, United States]; shared cataloguing [correct]; shared cataloging [correct, United States]
DEF: The original cataloging of bibliographic items through the joint action of a group of independent libraries which make the bibliographic records accessible to group members and sometimes to nonparticipating libraries as well.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
catalogage en coopération [correct, masculine noun]; catalogage partagé [correct, masculine noun]