English (Citizenship and Immigration)
independent adjudicator [correct]
CONT: In order to meet the requirements relating to the rules of natural justice and procedural fairness, decisions to refuse or revoke a passport are made by an independent adjudicator.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
arbitre indépendant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Afin de rencontrer les exigences relatives aux règles de justice naturelle et d'équité procédurale, les décisions de refus d'émettre ou de révocation de passeport sont rendues par un arbitre indépendant.