English (Law of Evidence)
expert assessment [correct]
CONT: Provided the prima facie basis has been made out, the adjudicator shall arrange for expert assessments as required by the standards set in this IAP [independent assessment process].
French (Droit de la preuve)
expertise [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation d'un expert [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si le bien-fondé de la demande est établi prima facie, l'adjudicateur doit ordonner des expertises, conformément aux dispositions du PEI [processus d'évaluation indépendant].