English (Foreign Trade)
dominant operator
CONT: Propose measures designed to modernize national laws, as appropriate, based on principles such as : permanence of strong and independent regulatory bodies; a pro-competitive approach, including the adoption of rules on dominant operators...
French (Commerce extérieur)
exploitant dominant [masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
operador dominante [masculine noun]