English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
adjudicator’s decision [correct]
CONT: The former student will receive the assessed compensation, and an apology, provided that within 30 days of the adjudicator's decision or the decision on any final review they submit the prescribed release, together with a certificate of independent legal advice, and agree to discontinue their litigation.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
décision de l'adjudicateur [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: Le plaignant recevra la compensation accordée ainsi que des excuses à la condition que dans les 30 jours suivant la décision de l'adjudicateur ou la décision rendue dans une révision finale, il remette la quittance prescrite pour toutes les questions relatives aux pensionnats Indiens et un certificat d'avis juridique indépendant et qu'il accepte d'abandonner sa poursuite.
OBS: adjudicateur : terme employé dans le cadre de la Résolution des questions des pensionnats indiens Canada.