English (Labour Relations)
independent advice [correct]
CONT: (The External Review Committee) has the two-fold benefit of guaranteeing by statute fair treatment to RCMP members and providing independent advice to the Commissioner.
French (Relations du travail)
avis impartial [correct, masculine noun]