English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
non-partisan agency [correct]
CONT: Elections Canada is the independent, non-partisan agency responsible for conducting federal elections and referendums.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
organisme non partisan [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élections Canada est l'organisme indépendant et non partisan chargé de la conduite des élections et des référendums fédéraux.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
organismo apolítico [masculine noun]; organismo no partidario [masculine noun]