English (Commercial Establishments)
auction company [correct]
DEF: An independent agent wholesaling middleman that(1) provides the physical facilities for displaying products to be sold and(2) does the selling in an auction.
French (Établissements commerciaux)
compagnie de vente aux enchères [correct, feminine noun]