English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Industrial Standardization)
testing organization [correct]
CONT: The applicant should contract the services of an independent, qualified and unbiased testing organization to develop the test protocol and perform testing.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Normalisation industrielle)
organisme d'essais [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le requérant devrait recruter les services d'un organisme d'essais indépendant, compétent et impartial pour mettre au point le protocole d'essai et effectuer les essais.