English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
composite audit [correct]
CONT: Internal audit is the systematic, independent review and appraisal of all departmental operations... Financial audit, management audit, operational audit, composite audit and comprehensive audit are all either elements of, or synonymous with the term internal audit.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
audit composite [see observation, masculine noun]; vérification composite [feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: audit composite : Le Bureau de la traduction du gouvernement du Canada recommande l’usage du terme «audit» comme équivalent de l’anglais «audit» dans le domaine de la comptabilité (REC-13/2013-02).