English (Rights and Freedoms; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
independent medical assessment [correct]
CONT: Independent medical assessment to determine whether the complainant can perform all of the job duties and what accommodation she requires.
French (Droits et libertés; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
évaluation médicale indépendante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Évaluation médicale indépendante pour déterminer si la plaignante peut exécuter toutes les tâches liées au poste et quelles mesures d'adaptation sont requises.