English (Tort Law (common law))
causation of the harms [correct]
CONT: For the proven harms and impacts, indicate whether, and on what evidence, the Claimant has established causation of the proven harms as required under this IAP [independent assessment process].
French (Droit des délits (common law))
causalité des préjudices [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour les sévices et les préjudices prouvés, il faut indiquer si, et sur quelle preuve, le demandeur a établi la causalité des préjudices comme l'exige le PEI [processus d'évaluation indépendant].