English (Actuarial Practice)
actuarial assessment [correct]
CONT: This appendix consolidates and provides additional instructions on the IAP's [independent assessment process] provisions concerning medical and expert evidence in... vocational and actuarial assessments.
French (Actuariat)
évaluation actuarielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La présente annexe fait la synthèse des dispositions du PEI [processus d'évaluation indépendant] concernant les preuves d'expert et les preuves médicales et donne des instructions supplémentaires dans [...] les évaluations professionnelles et actuarielles.