English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
analytic assessment [correct]
CONT: Analytic assessment is looking at different aspects separately [and requires] the assessor to assign separate scores/grades to a number of independent aspects of performance [while] holistic assessment is making a global synthetic judgement. Different aspects are weighted intuitively by the assessor.
French (Docimologie)
évaluation analytique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'évaluation analytique considère séparément les différents aspects [de l'apprentissage].