English (Translation (General))
complex issues track [correct]
CONT: This IAP [independent assessment project] consists of a standard track, a complex issues track and a provision for access to the courts for the resolution of certain of the continuing claims as set out below.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
volet complexe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le PEI [processus d'évaluation indépendant] comprend un volet ordinaire, un volet complexe et une possibilité d'accès aux tribunaux dans les cas décrits ci-dessous.