English (Food Industries; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
independent assessment [correct, standardized]
DEF: Evaluation of one or more stimuli without direct comparison
OBS: independent assessment : Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
évaluation séparée [correct, standardized]
DEF: Évaluation d'un ou plusieurs stimulus sans comparaison directe.
OBS: évaluation séparée : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et par l'AFNOR.