English (Law of Evidence)
documentary rule [correct]
CONT: The fact that a case is transferred from litigation where documentary rules are different does not change the kinds of documents permitted in proceedings under the IAP [independent assessment process].
French (Droit de la preuve)
règle documentaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le fait qu'un dossier est transféré du litige où les règles documentaires sont différentes ne change pas les types de documents permis dans le cadre du PEI [processus d'évaluation indépendant].