English (Genetics; Social Psychology)
Mendel’s law [correct]; Mendelian law [correct]
DEF: The two basic principles of genetics formulated by Mendel : the law of segregation and law of independent assortment.
OBS: Usually used in plural.
French (Génétique; Psychologie sociale)
loi de Mendel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Loi fondamentale de la génétique concernant la transmission des caractères héréditaires.
OBS: Habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Genética; Psicología social)
ley de Mendel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de principios establecidos por Mendel sobre la herencia en organismos superiores.
OBS: Por lo general se utiliza en plural.