English (Advertising Agencies and Services)
publisher’s statement [correct]
OBS: A statement of distribution or circulation of a specific publication provided to agencies and advertisers to assist in assessing the value of a publication. The statement may be claimed "sworn", subject to, or verified by an independent audit.
French (Agences et services de publicité)
chiffre de diffusion
OBS: Chiffre de diffusion communiqué par la publication.