English (Labour and Employment)
assisting spouse
DEF: The spouses of people who are engaged in work usually of a self-employed or independent nature, where the spouse is an important contributor to the work but does not necessarily receive direct remuneration for this work is often not entitled to social protection benefits.
French (Travail et emploi)
conjoint aidant [masculine noun]; conjoint collaborateur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
cónyuge colaborador [masculine noun]